Mayor Michael A. Lockliear

 

Current Term of Office: January 2020 - December 2023

Total Years Service: 

Council: January 2004 - December 2014

Mayor Pro-Tempore: January 2014 - December 2015

Mayor: January 2016 - Present

 

David a. Dennis, Mayor Pro-Tem

 

Current Term of Office: January 2020 - December 2023

Total Years Service: 

Council: January 2006 - Present

Mayor Pro Tempore: January 2015 - Present

 

James Bryan Ware, III

 


Current Term of Office: January 2018 - December 2021

Total Years Service: January 2018 - Present

 

Charlotte a. Cruppenink

 

Current Term of Office: January 2018 - December 2021

Total Years Service: January 2014 - Present
 

JaMES n. Law, jR.

 

                                        

Current Term of Office: January 2020 – December 2023

Total Years of Service: January 2016 - Present
 

DeWayne Kitts
 

Current Term of Office: December 2019 - December 2021

Total Years of Service: December 2019 - Present